United States District Court, N.D. Oklahoma
[…] 2011).
When
considering a Rule 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss, the court may
consider “not only the complaint, but also the attached
exhibits and documents incorporated into the complaint by
reference.” Id. at 1201.
III.
Analysis
Schlumberger
moves to dismiss count 3 and count 4 of the Amended
Complaint. The court will separately consider each count.
A.
Count 3 - Declaratory Judgment that Schlumberger's
Interpretation of the Non-Solicitation Provision of the
License Agreement and Revocation Violates 79 O.S. §
203(A)
Section
203(A), title 79 of the Oklahoma statutes, part of the
Oklahoma Antitrust Reform Act, declares “[e]very act,
agreement, contract, or combination in the form of a trust,
or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce
within [Oklahoma] . . . to be against public policy and
illegal.” 79 O.S. § 203(A). The Oklahoma Supreme
Court has interpreted section 203(A) to prohibit “only
those acts that unreasonably restrain trade or
...